Spring & Summer Leagues Now Open!
Now Open Daily

Bar & Grill Menu

Authentic Mexican plates, street tacos, fresh seafood, sizzling fajitas, and ice-cold drinks served courtside. Freshly prepared, cooked to order.

6 Pack Volleyball Tacos, Margaritas, Cold Beers & Queso

Kitchen Menu

Lunch Specials / Especialidades para el Almuerzo

Served with rice and beans. Add 6 shrimp for $5.99 extra.

Enchiladas Rojas$12.50

Three chicken or steak enchiladas topped with red sauce.

Enchiladas Verdes$12.50

Three chicken or steak enchiladas covered in green sauce.

Enchiladas Blancas$12.99

Three chicken or steak enchiladas covered in white cheese.

Chimichangas$13.99

Fried flour tortilla with your choice of chicken or steak. Served with cheese, lettuce, tomato, sour cream, and avocado. With your choice: Salad $13.99 | Cheese Dip $14.99

Nachos$12.50

Steak or chicken, beans, pico de gallo, and cheese dip.

Nachos Fajita$13.99

Steak or chicken, beans, sautéed onions, bell pepper, tomato, and cheese dip.

Chiles Rellenos$13.99

Two poblano peppers stuffed with cheese, battered and fried.

Quesadilla Plate$13.99

Three flour tortilla quesadillas. Steak or chicken.

Burrito Plate$13.99

Choice of steak or chicken burrito. Served with rice and beans.

Taco Plate$13.99

Three beef or chicken tacos. Served with rice and beans.

Pollo Asado al CarbónWhole $16.99 | 1/2 $10.99

With rice, beans, and salsa.

Pollo con Arroz$12.99

Grilled chicken with rice and cheese on top.

Taco Salad$10.99

Large fried flour tortilla filled with beans, steak or chicken and topped with lettuce, tomato, and sour cream.

Eggs / Huevos

All served with rice and beans.

Huevos Revueltos$9.99

Two scrambled eggs with ham or bacon.

Huevos con Chorizo$9.99

Two scrambled eggs with Mexican sausage.

Huevos Rancheros$9.99

Two eggs sunny side-up covered in ranchero sauce.

Seafood / Mariscos

Fish Tacos$14.99

Three fresh tilapia tacos, served with cheese, pico de gallo, grilled onions, and rice.

Shrimp Tacos$18.99

Three shrimp tacos with flour tortilla, cheese, pico de gallo, and rice.

Cóctel de Camarón$13.99

Shrimp cocktail.

Cóctel de Pulpo$16.99

Octopus cocktail.

Ostiones en su ConchaMarket Price
Ceviche de Camarón, Pescado o Mixto$16.99

Shrimp, fish or mix, pico de gallo, fresh lime, and seasoning.

Vuelve a la Vida$16.99

Mix of shrimp, octopus, and oysters.

Camarones al Mojo de Ajo$18.99

Grilled shrimp sautéed in butter with garlic and lime juice.

Camarones a la Diabla$18.99

Grilled shrimp fried with spiced diabla sauce.

Camarones Empanizados$18.99

Breaded shrimp.

Mojarra$16.99

Fried whole tilapia.

Fish Ceviche Tostadas$5.25
Shrimp Tostadas$6.99
Camarones Aguachile$18.99

Shrimp marinated in a spicy chili pepper and lime sauce.

Filete de Pescado con Papas$16.99

Lightly battered deep fried tilapia covering a layer of crispy French fries, paired with rice and side salad.

Botana Mejillones$16.50

Steamed oysters seasoned with butter, garlic, and chile spices. Served with lemon.

Botana Camarones Cucarachas$16.50

Pan fried whole cooked shrimp in a special seasoning with grilled onions, lime, and special sauce.

Molcajete Levanta Muertos$29.99

Signature heat-mortar filled to the brim with specially seasoned scallops, fried shrimp, clams, fish, snow crab legs, grilled onions, avocado, and lime.

Entrées / Entradas

All served with rice and beans.

Carne Asada Deluxe$24.99

Tender charbroiled thin skirt steak and shrimp, served with grilled onions and jalapeños.

Carne Asada$20.99

Tender charbroiled thin skirt steak, served with grilled onions and jalapeños.

Alambre$20.99

Skirt steak, bacon, grilled onions, tomatoes, bell peppers, and cheese.

Bistec a la Mexicana$16.99

Mexican style steak with pico de gallo.

Pollo Poblano$15.99

Grilled chicken with a poblano chile pepper and covered with cheese.

Carnitas Plate$13.99

Slow roasted pork, pico de gallo, and avocado.

Chori Pollo$14.99

Grilled chicken with chorizo covered with cheese.

Lengua en Salsa Verde$15.99

Tender beef tongue with green tomatillo sauce.

Costillas de Res Asada$18.99

Grilled beef ribs, with grilled onions and jalapeño.

Tacos

Traditional: cilantro, onions, radish. Deluxe: lettuce, tomato, sour cream, and cheese add $0.50.

Asada · Pastor · Carnitas · Barbacoa · Chicharrón · Pollo$2.75 each
Lengua · Buche$2.99 each
Lomo (tenderloin)$3.50
Chorizo (Mexican sausage)$3.99
Shrimp / Camarón$3.99
Chile Relleno (stuffed pepper)$3.99

Sopes

All sopes are served with lettuce, cheese, tomato, and sour cream.

Asada · Pastor · Carnitas · Barbacoa · Rajas · Pollo · Frijol · Chicharrón$4.50 each
Lengua · Buche$4.99 each
Chile Relleno (stuffed pepper)$4.99 — add $1.00
Chorizo (Mexican sausage)$4.99

Tortas

Authentic Mexican torta, Mexican-style sandwich served with your choice of meat. Cheese, beans, lettuce, tomato, and avocado.

Asada$10.99
Carnitas$10.99
Pastor$10.99
Jamón y Queso$10.99
Barbacoa$10.99
Pollo$10.99
Torta Cubana$11.99

Served with chicken, Mexican sausage, ham, bacon, egg, jalapeños, and mozzarella cheese.

Lengua$11.99
Lomo$11.99

Gorditas

All gorditas are served with onion, cilantro, and cheese.

Asada · Pastor · Carnitas · Barbacoa · Rajas · Pollo · Frijol · Chicharrón$4.50 each
Lengua · Buche$4.99 each
Chile Relleno (stuffed pepper)$4.99 — add $1.00
Chorizo (Mexican sausage)$4.99
Substitution for meat not listed aboveadd $0.99

Burritos

Burrito Seco$9.99

“Dry burrito” served with your choice of meat.

Burrito Mojado en Salsa$10.99

“Wet burrito” served with green or red salsa, mozzarella cheese on top. Cheese, beans, lettuce, tomato, and avocado.

Burrito Mojado de Queso$11.99
Camarón (shrimp) burrito$13.99

Appetizers / Aperitivos

Cheese Dip$6.99
Choriqueso$7.99

Cheese dip with Mexican sausage.

Poblano Dip$7.99

Cheese dip with authentic poblano peppers.

Fresh Guacamole$7.99
Nachos$9.99

Served with cheese, beans, sour cream, pico de gallo, and jalapeños.

Nachos Fries$7.99

Cheese and jalapeño.

Chicken Wings (12)$15.99

With French fries.

Fajitas

Served with bell peppers, onions, rice, and beans.

Fajitas de Pollo$16.99

Chicken fajitas.

Fajitas de Carne$17.99

Steak fajitas.

Fajitas de Camarón$19.99

Shrimp fajitas.

Fajitas Mixtas$19.99

Steak, grilled chicken, and shrimp.

Soups / Caldos

Caldo de Camarón$17.99

Shrimp broth.

Caldo de Pescado$17.99

Fish broth.

Caldo de 7 Mares$19.99

Mixed seafood soup.

Caldo de Pollo$13.99

Chicken soup.

Menudo$13.99

Soup with stomach lining.

Caldo de Res$14.99

Beef broth.

Birria de Borrego$19.99

Mutton (lamb) stew.

Quesadillas

Fajita Quesadilla$12.99

Steak or chicken. Served on a 12” flour tortilla. Add shrimp (6) — $9.99 extra.

Quesadilla Grande$10.99

Steak or chicken.

Quesadilla Choriqueso$12.99

Grilled chicken and chorizo.

Quesadilla Camarón$15.99

Shrimp.

Quesabirria$18.99

Three tacos with birria broth.

Kids Menu / Menu de Niños

$6.99 each. Kids 12 years old and under. Over 12 years add $2.99.

Chicken Nuggets with Fries

6 pieces.

1 Enchilada

Steak or chicken with rice and beans or French fries.

1 Taco

Steak or chicken with rice and beans or French fries.

1 Quesadilla

Steak or chicken with rice and beans or French fries.

Grilled Chicken

Served with rice and beans or French fries.

Side Orders / Guarniciones

Rice or Beans$3.99
Tortillas Corn or Flour (3)$0.99
Cheese$1.50
Nopales (3)$4.99
Nopales with Pico de Gallo$7.99
Chiles Toreados (3)$2.99
Cebollitas Cambray (4)$2.99
Salsa$0.75
Sour Cream$0.75
Mayonnaise (2 oz.)$0.75
Avocado$2.50
Lemons$0.99
Chile Relleno$3.99
French Fries Order$3.99
To Go Rice or BeansLarge $6.00 | Medium $4.00
To Go Chips and Salsa$4.99
To Go Orders$0.50 extra

Desserts / Postres

Mexican Churros$6.99

Cinnamon twists served with vanilla ice cream.

Plátanos Machos$6.99

Sweet plantains served with your choice of vanilla ice cream.

Bar & Drinks

Beer & Coolers

Domestics
Mexican Beers
Hard Seltzers
Canned Cocktails

Cocktails & Full Bar

Margaritas
Full Bar